Non-ministerial department: Difference between revisions
From FOIwiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
John Cross (talk | contribs) (Created page with '==See also== *Executive agencies *Ministerial departments') |
m (moved Non-ministerial departments to Non-ministerial department: We follow the Wikipedia convention of naming pages in the singular.) |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|{{WDTK|Charity Commission for England and Wales|charity_commission}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10012310}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Commissioners for the Reduction of the National Debt|commissioners_for_the_reduction_of_the_national_debt}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_065011}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Crown Estate|crown_estate}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_065017}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Crown Prosecution Service|cps}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10015218}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Food Standards Agency|food_standards_agency}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10010987}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Forestry Commission|forestry_commission}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10011966}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Government Actuary’s Department|gad}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10011977}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|HM Revenue and Customs|hmrc}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10014875}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|National School of Government|national_school_of_government}} | |||
| {{dgov|DG_065564}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Office for Standards in Education, Children’s Services and Skills|ofsted}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10012144}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Office of Fair Trading|oft}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10010835}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Office of Gas and Electricity Markets|ofgem}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10012146}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Office of Rail Regulation|office_of_the_rail_regulation}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10012149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Office of Water Services|ofwat}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_6000167}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Postal Services Commission|Postal_Services_Commission}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_066278}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Public Works Loan Board|public_works_loan_board}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_065037}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Revenue and Customs Prosecutions Office|rcpo}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_069256}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|Serious Fraud Office|sfo}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10012218}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|UK Statistics Authority|uk_statistics_authority}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_078593}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{WDTK|UK Trade and Investment|UK Trade and Investment}} | |||
|{{dgov|DG_10012268}} | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Executive agencies]] | *[[Executive agencies]] | ||
*[[Ministerial departments]] | *[[Ministerial departments]] | ||
[[category:types of public authority]] |